A sample analysis

This is the product running on a sample Interactive Brokers statement. No account, nothing uploaded — the same charts your own statement would produce.

Sample data

Allocation and concentration are computed from the statement itself. Performance statistics are deliberately not shown here: the sample run had no live price history, so any Sharpe or drawdown figure would be illustrative rather than measured.

Sector exposure, looked through the funds

7 positions. Counted one fund at a time this looks diversified; measured through the funds it is 69.4% Technology.

  • Technology69.4%
  • Cash & Equivalents11.7%
  • Communication Services9.2%
  • Consumer Discretionary8.0%
  • Other1.6%

Concentration risk

Single-position limits are fund-aware (15% single stock, 60% broad index fund, 25% narrow sector fund). Sector above 35%, cash above 10%.

  • Technology
    High
    Sector · 69.4% vs 35% limit

    Technology is 69.4% of exposure (look-through), above the 35% sector guardrail.

  • NVDA
    High
    Single position · 28.0% vs 15% limit

    NVDA is 28.0% of the portfolio, above the 15% single-position guardrail. A single-name shock would move the whole book.

  • AAPL
    Medium
    Single position · 18.6% vs 15% limit

    AAPL is 18.6% of the portfolio, above the 15% single-position guardrail. A single-name shock would move the whole book.

  • Idle cash
    Medium
    Cash · 11.7% vs 10% limit

    11.7% of the account sits in cash, earning nothing unless swept into a yield instrument.

  • United States
    Low
    Geography · 93.1% vs 85% limit

    93.1% of equity exposure sits in United States. Single-country risk is elevated.

Asset class allocation

  • Equity79.4%
  • Cash11.7%
  • ETF8.9%

Geographic exposure

  • United States93.1%
  • Europe6.9%

Upload your own statement and see the same breakdown for your portfolio.

Check my portfolio free

For analytical purposes only. Not financial advice. Figures are derived from the statement you uploaded and third-party market data, and are backward-looking. Verify against your broker records before acting.